26th Annual Neder-Nederland
September 9, 2007
10k Results by Age


Male 12 & Under Age Group Results
  --  there were no finishers in this division
Female 12 & Under Age Group Results
  --  there were no finishers in this division
Male 13 to 19 Age Group Results
  --  there were no finishers in this division
Female 13 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Heidi Knaggs                     16   49:38
Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Justin Torrellas                 25   37:13
   2. Geoffrey Cook                    24   43:00
   3. Nathan Campbell                  23   48:09
   4. Mat Degraaf                      29   49:24
   5. Trevor Ammons                    24   50:22
   6. Scott James                      25   50:32
   7. Mike Morrissey                   29   51:08
   8. Eric Steinlage                   28   53:52
   9. Grant Loomis                     26   54:33
  10. Matt Kipper                      29 1:02:40
Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Christina Blake                  28   46:54
   2. Erin Makowsky                    23   50:31
   3. Andrea Rex                       20   51:10
   4. Jennifer McIntosh                28   51:17
   5. Christina Sehy                   28   55:45
   6. Tamar Van Vliet                  26   56:58
   7. Kristin Tucker                   25   57:06
   8. Sandy Stubblefield               25   58:18
   9. Aimee Gustafson                  25   59:13
  10. Tiffany Todd                     24 1:00:12
  11. Sarah Wells                      24 1:01:41
  12. Jill Vonfeldt                    26 1:02:39
  13. Jennifer Morse                   28 1:02:59
  14. Colleen Flanagan                 28 1:02:59
  15. Shanelle Kindel                  23 1:11:48
  16. Anne Devereux                    27 1:14:51
Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Sean Nesbitt                     32   34:08
   2. Rolf Wuethrich                   34   37:35
   3. Matt Adams                       38   38:22
   4. Kevin McGouldrick                31   38:51
   5. Steve Luckey                     35   39:49
   6. Jerry Greenwald                  39   40:04
   7. Christophe Sigel                 35   40:36
   8. Peter Lehman                     31   40:53
   9. Caleb Melamed                    32   41:08
  10. Lonnie Pilkington                36   43:08
  11. Eric Gilleland                   34   46:52
  12. Jason T. Vangotten               36   47:31
  13. Dennis Blewitt                   35   48:56
  14. Tibor Mezei                      32   49:11
  15. James Brooks                     37   49:37
  16. Ted Galanthay                    34   49:58
  17. Brian McManus                    30   50:21
  18. David Braun                      30   51:44
  19. Thomas Braun                     30   51:46
  20. Jeremy George                    31   52:18
  21. Peter Covert                     36   53:13
  22. Brice Steele                     37 1:01:44
  23. Robert Fulgham                   35 1:03:02
  24. Jeffrey Woodruff                 39 1:03:39
Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Karen L Franklin                 36   40:39
   2. Fyfe Kellermyer                  36   43:27
   3. Erica Daniel                     30   47:48
   4. Orianda Guilfoyle                31   49:55
   5. Dena Deboom                      38   50:13
   6. Morgan Ruskay                    30   51:24
   7. Lindsay Kassof                   32   51:36
   8. Jennifer Wolgemuth               32   52:30
   9. Megan Baker                      38   52:40
  10. Jackie Blumberg                  31   53:44
  11. Kim Knox                         34   55:00
  12. Brynel Dodge                     30   56:17
  13. Tristen Ann Bonacci              35   57:25
  14. Julie Walker                     36   57:31
  15. Stephanie Andelman               38   58:07
  16. Connie Lubinsky                  37   58:44
  17. Alice Shuffield                  39   59:19
  18. Marcy Schwartzman                36   59:39
  19. Jody Kamm                        35 1:01:43
  20. Kimberly Heller                  36 1:02:12
  21. Leyla Bly                        32 1:02:12
  22. Suzy Crowe                       35 1:03:01
  23. Lee Ann Baronett                 32 1:03:46
  24. Dorin McClish                    36 1:05:24
  25. Samsu Bhattarai                  34 1:05:48
  26. Courtney Stoldt                  32 1:08:46
  27. Jennifer Kurtz                   38 1:11:26
Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Thomas David Kehoe               45   37:50
   2. Andy Kellermyer                  40   39:17
   3. John McMillan                    48   40:09
   4. Bob Bawn                         45   43:18
   5. Rodger Kram                      46   43:46
   6. Peter Bohne                      48   45:09
   7. Andy Seckinger                   43   46:54
   8. Will Paradise                    47   47:11
   9. Glen Krahenbuhl                  43   48:00
  10. Zane Michael                     46   49:39
  11. Joe Swanson                      40   50:56
  12. Brian Bartel                     46   51:13
  13. Ledge Long                       40   51:25
  14. Ronald Coleman                   48   52:23
  15. Jerry Hadford                    48   53:11
  16. Chris Mihalik                    46   53:41
  17. Mike Montemorra                  49   53:48
  18. Brent Griffith                   40   57:13
  19. Ben Penn                         47 1:00:10
Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Tanya Poel                       42   41:58
   2. Sarah Krakoff                    42   41:59
   3. Jackie Francke                   42   48:10
   4. Catriona Dowling                 49   49:48
   5. Shelley Doggett                  49   49:56
   6. Amy Plummer                      48   50:47
   7. Belle Morris                     41   52:28
   8. Marcia Yonemoto                  43   53:15
   9. Lynne Skinner                    45   53:59
  10. Eda Leptich                      45   56:26
  11. Suzanne Swanson                  40   57:07
  12. Marion Morrison                  48   57:44
  13. Loraine Gruber                   48   58:31
  14. Angela Rio                       46   58:54
  15. Susie Stevens                    47 1:01:42
  16. Laurie Schmaus                   49 1:12:56
Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Peter Scanniello                 50   45:23
   2. Steve Sirockin                   51   46:34
   3. Marc Weaver                      55   47:05
   4. Mark Sanazaro                    57   48:31
   5. David Skinner                    51   48:36
   6. Bob Perkins                      50   49:05
   7. Ron Beetham                      54   50:10
   8. Warren Herzog                    52   51:20
   9. Steven Hamilton                  50   51:55
  10. Rick Stubbs                      58   52:07
  11. Paul Melamed                     58   53:02
  12. John Morrison                    50   53:07
  13. Michael Chornack                 56   56:44
  14. Henry Wheeler                    50   57:11
  15. Loren Blaney                     58 1:00:45
  16. John B Greenman                  53 1:06:16
  17. John Schmaus                     54 1:09:17
  18. Marvin Craig Seibert             53 1:16:46
  19. Phil Shane                       58 1:18:07
Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Jeanne Caldwell                  57   48:54
   2. Ellen Rickert                    54   52:02
   3. Susan A Cooney                   50   53:09
   4. Susan Theresa Morehouse          52   54:42
   5. Susan Bennett                    53   55:07
   6. Roberta Brown-Jones              50   57:29
   7. Suzanne Coleman                  52   57:49
   8. Jacqui Chiplin                   50   59:47
   9. Randy Ganter                     57 1:00:26
  10. Carolyn Hicks                    50 1:01:35
  11. Mary Ellen Bates                 53 1:03:02
  12. Molly Melamed                    59 1:04:45
  13. Linda Stinson                    53 1:07:25
  14. Judi Jackson                     52 1:11:25
Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Jeff Dumas                       61   45:40
   2. Larry Avery                      66   49:30
   3. Jim Snow                         63   51:58
   4. David Knudtson                   61   53:46
   5. Rich Wendroff                    62   54:11
   6. Dale Porter                      67   57:14
   7. John Foster Holman               60   58:09
   8. Don Devereux                     61 1:14:50
Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Christina O'Sullivan             60 1:14:02
Male 70 to 79 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Don Hayes                        75   57:39
Female 70 to 79 Age Group Results
  --  there were no finishers in this division
Male 80 & Over Age Group Results
  --  there were no finishers in this division
Female 80 & Over Age Group Results
  --  there were no finishers in this division
[ Nederland Area Chamber of Commerce ]