24th Annual Neder-Nederland
September 11, 2005
10k Results by Age Group
Male 12 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Ben Parsons                       9 1:18:20
Female 12 & Under Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division
Male 13 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Ben Jones                        13   43:40
Female 13 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Heidi Lanore Spees               18   43:43
   2. Sara Bessman                     19 1:02:29
Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. David Liebowitz                  28   37:31
   2. J Alex Huffman                   28   38:51
   3. Stefan Schmid                    26   42:43
   4. Greg Yamada                      27   43:28
   5. Trevor Ehlers                    28   44:39
   6. Stephen Lynam                    24   46:21
   7. Paul T. Decrette                 28   47:46
   8. Peter Bridgman                   26   47:58
   9. Mark Whaley                      22   48:31
  10. Miko Hill                        29   48:32
  11. Tim Henkels                      28   51:47
  12. Dave Ratcliffe                   20   51:53
  13. Fred Peck                        26   53:52
  14. Eric Herr                        29 1:00:50
Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Jaclyn Joanne Shaughnessy        23   42:43
   2. Carolyn Davidson                 22   46:39
   3. Christina L. Blake               26   48:30
   4. Kathleen Fitzcallaghan           28   53:22
   5. Melissa Dawe                     29   54:44
   6. Jen Lamboy                       28   56:52
   7. Erin Henkels                     26   57:46
   8. Danielle Petrovic                26   58:53
   9. Heather O'Brien                  27 1:00:34
  10. Kirstyn Leuner                   28 1:01:21
  11. Gina Lynn Valenti                28 1:02:13
  12. Sienna Irene Jensen              22 1:04:26
  13. Anna Linnenberger                26 1:05:46
Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Chester Kurtz                    31   36:28
   2. Rolf Wuethrich                   32   37:55
   3. Benoit Dussault                  38   38:04
   4. Carl Schmitt                     35   39:50
   5. Stephen Meratla                  31   40:48
   6. Keith Speckman                   32   41:31
   7. Ron Lambke                       39   43:00
   8. Robert Gunning                   36   44:34
   9. Caleb Melamed                    30   44:55
  10. Robert Fulgham                   33   49:05
  11. Eric Gilleland                   32   49:19
  12. Brian Welconish                  39   49:37
  13. Christopher Stone                38   50:31
  14. Patrick Foster                   31   51:08
  15. Geoff Ochsner                    35   51:56
  16. Eric Badiere                     36   53:03
  17. Todd Field                       35   53:29
  18. James Brooks                     35   53:35
  19. Michael Murdoch                  39   55:42
  20. Alan Reiley                      38   56:17
  21. Michael Schleper                 34   56:43
  22. Christopher Brennan              34   58:14
  23. Darin Lang                       34   58:37
  24. Scott Hansen                     35   58:37
  25. Isaac Stokes                     35   59:21
  26. Mark Pierson                     35   59:55
  27. Ted Demaria                      35 1:02:33
Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Chally Wiener                    35   44:00
   2. Heather Walker                   31   44:49
   3. Kirsten Robin McCay-Smith        32   45:21
   4. Christine Crabb                  38   46:27
   5. Trish McCarthy                   33   46:47
   6. Jennifer R Wolgemuth             30   51:54
   7. Michaline Wingfield              37   54:33
   8. Gina Walter                      37   54:48
   9. Samara Foster                    33   55:21
  10. Tiffany Fourment                 30   56:41
  11. Jessica Easley                   36   57:02
  12. Kimberly Knox                    32   57:24
  13. Joy C Dubsky                     30   57:43
  14. Kristen Alvarez                  37   59:33
  15. Elena Schuler                    38 1:00:25
  16. Megan Noonan                     31 1:00:36
  17. Susie Cooper                     39 1:00:38
  18. Erin Dreistadt                   31 1:01:14
  19. Kim Kleinman                     32 1:01:20
  20. Vanessa Crittenden               35 1:02:20
  21. Lara Hansen                      30 1:02:46
  22. Genny McGregor                   33 1:06:59
  23. Wyanne Chase                     39 1:07:28
  24. Samshrita Bhattarai              33 1:08:04
  25. Lesley Socash                    32 1:08:05
  26. Nicole Decrette                  30 1:12:42
Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Thomas Kehoe                     43   37:16
   2. Steve Sellars                    45   37:33
   3. Ted Kennedy                      48   40:01
   4. Kevin Belden                     40   40:42
   5. Phil Delamere                    45   41:52
   6. Rodger Kram                      44   43:37
   7. K. Todd Wikelski                 40   45:18
   8. Steve Sirockin                   49   45:27
   9. Anthony Kraft                    44   45:41
  10. Scott Armstrong                  44   46:20
  11. Tom Isaacson                     47   46:50
  12. Will Paradise                    45   47:38
  13. Dave Closser                     48   47:41
  14. Arthur Schinagel                 45   47:43
  15. Steven R. Henne                  43   47:48
  16. Patrick McNulty                  44   48:34
  17. Rick Waddell                     46   48:49
  18. William J Maslanik               42   49:05
  19. Bob Perkins                      48   49:48
  20. John Perry Patton                41   50:25
  21. David Paulson                    41   50:40
  22. Jeff Kosley                      49   51:14
  23. Edward Weir                      49   52:53
  24. Mike Montemorra                  47   53:20
  25. Steven Hamilton                  48   53:34
  26. Kevin Hobbs                      46   55:05
  27. Stefan Fredricksmeyer            44   55:17
  28. Bob Fiore                        47   55:54
  29. Chris Mihalik                    44   56:13
  30. Henry Wheeler                    48   56:27
  31. Mike Dwyer                       45   56:30
  32. Julian Arbaugh                   45   58:24
  33. Ernest Schneider                 47 1:00:31
  34. Mark Parsons                     40 1:18:20
Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Kelly Carlson                    40   41:01
   2. Kathy Dragon                     42   46:56
   3. Shelley Doggett                  47   47:23
   4. Amy Plummer                      46   48:10
   5. Sarah Stevens                    41   50:20
   6. Susan A Cooney                   48   52:29
   7. Kim Zamudio                      43   53:18
   8. Dawn Felicissimo                 41   53:36
   9. Roberta Brown-Jones              48   56:15
  10. Karen Arbaugh                    48   56:25
  11. Lisa Shik                        40   57:40
  12. Sarah Armstrong                  41   58:08
  13. Alison Davies                    44   58:30
  14. Tamar Krantz                     40   59:03
  15. Mindy Emrick                     45   59:28
  16. Valerie Borsa                    43 1:02:26
  17. Maria Bawn                       49 1:02:51
  18. Ellen Fisher                     41 1:09:03
  19. Beth Fredricksmeyer              40 1:09:53
  20. Paula Messamer                   42 1:29:13
Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Les Noe                          50   40:20
   2. Rich Sandoval                    51   42:11
   3. Will Pittenger                   54   42:22
   4. Mark Sanazaro                    55   45:36
   5. Larry Blanchard                  58   46:04
   6. Robert Tuchman                   52   47:45
   7. Charlie Allen                    50   48:03
   8. Marc Weaver                      53   48:24
   9. John Blair                       53   49:33
  10. Joe Zamudio                      53   49:33
  11. Michael Mundschau                50   50:14
  12. John Calder Dellaport            51   50:29
  13. Bob Kilcullen                    59   51:44
  14. Paul Melamed                     56   52:15
  15. Tom Defoor                       57   54:14
  16. Gary Hall                        50   54:57
  17. David Knudtson                   59   55:15
  18. Michael Chornack                 54   56:16
  19. Mike Spowart                     55   56:41
  20. Kent Bartlo                      53   56:43
  21. Tim March                        56   59:10
  22. Mark Cooney                      51   59:17
  23. Mike Putney                      52 1:00:15
  24. Loren Blaney                     56 1:01:50
  25. John A. Torres                   57 1:01:58
  26. Tom Ames                         58 1:02:11
  27. John Greenman                    51 1:04:06
  28. Bob Ellis                        59 1:08:08
  29. Thomas Benson                    51 1:13:50
Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Jeanne Caldwell                  56   52:06
   2. Susan Bennett                    51   53:55
   3. Kathleen Mulica                  54   54:00
   4. Ellen Rickert                    52   54:51
   5. Susan Simone                     50   55:21
   6. Linda Adam-Hall                  55   57:31
   7. Cindy Hagg                       51 1:00:27
   8. Molly Melamed                    57 1:04:37
   9. Celeste Daron                    51 1:11:21
  10. Hilary Reynolds-Burton           50 1:27:24
  11. Kathy Snow                       55 1:30:42
Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Tom Lemire                       62   43:45
   2. Jeff Martin                      64   48:18
   3. Jim Snow                         61   57:31
   4. Ray Landis                       62   57:33
   5. Bruce Brandt                     60   58:05
   6. Michael O'Neill                  60   59:45
   7. Erwin Goetzfried                 61 1:19:03
Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division
Male 70 to 79 Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division
Female 70 to 79 Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division
Male 80 & Over Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division
Female 80 & Over Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division


[ Nederland Area Chamber of Commerce ]