24th Annual Neder-Nederland
September 11, 2005
5k Results by Age Group
Male 12 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Nathan Sanfacon                  11   23:16
   2. Joseph Wruk                       9   24:39
   3. Ben Krahenbuhl                   10   24:56
   4. Darin Brock                      12   26:13
   5. Kolton Jessie Dean Perschbacher  12   27:04
   6. Forrest Donnell                  11   27:35
   7. Ben Morrissey                    10   29:41
   8. Kyle Krahenbuhl                  12   29:45
   9. Zachary Jewell                   11   30:38
  10. Maitreya Leeuwenburgh            11   31:37
  11. Ethan Jones                       8   37:52
  12. Nick Morrissey                    8   38:27
  13. T J Bolt                          9   40:13
  14. Ray Seeman                        7   41:23
  15. Zach Morrissey                    6   43:25
  16. Layton Kasch                      7   52:00
  17. Holden Reecer                    10   52:51
Female 12 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Erin Barker                      10   27:19
   2. Slipper Jones                     8   27:22
   3. Meredith Guay                    11   28:18
   4. Rebecca Herman                   11   28:18
   5. Shilo Epp                        11   34:00
   6. Mikaila Wireman                  12   35:22
   7. MacKenzie Belden                 11   36:18
   8. Annemarie Parsons                 9   36:37
   9. Dayna Larsen                     10   37:12
  10. Natasha Kinczel                   7   50:00
  11. Sarina Vera Perret                9   52:42
  12. Lily Mathews                      5   57:36
Male 13 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Wes Varsos                       14   19:58
   2. Sam Chapman                      14   21:33
   3. Anthony Kolm                     16   21:46
   4. Austin Kolm                      15   29:20
   5. Keith Pitzer                     16   29:25
   6. Emmit Scully                     17   29:36
   7. Dustin Larsen                    13   33:40
   8. Christian Reecer                 13   49:50
Female 13 to 19 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Kat Robinson                     13   21:26
   2. Kali Perry                       14   27:04
   3. Anibel Brandemuehl               19   28:11
   4. Emily Everett                    19   28:40
   5. Julie Wallace                    19   28:48
   6. Alexis Lang                      13   30:10
   7. Alisha Leblanc                   15   35:41
   8. Jessica Weir                     19   39:05
Male 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Peter Remien                     25   15:38
   2. Jeffrey Boele                    27   16:36
   3. Jon Justis                       23   22:46
   4. Michael Hoyer                    26   28:11
   5. David S Lamb                     26   28:53
   6. Joshua Sahala                    27   31:36
   7. Jeremiah Klein                   28   32:10
   8. Adam Bowyer                      29   33:57
   9. Danny Hernandez                  28   35:32
Female 20 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Hiromi Ominami                   29   17:30
   2. Cristi Carman                    21   19:42
   3. Sarah Pease                      27   22:52
   4. Amanda Bammann                   23   23:53
   5. Emma Nicoletti                   24   25:57
   6. Caroline Kamienski               22   26:54
   7. Kristy Dittman                   28   28:17
   8. Courtney Anne Hepner             27   28:17
   9. Heather Passe                    24   28:47
  10. Jennifer Rockey                  27   29:06
  11. Jessica Orszulak                 21   29:29
  12. Isabelle Lheritier               29   30:42
  13. Jenny Gerson                     21   31:43
  14. Marie Torres                     29   34:04
  15. Kerri Shephard                   20   34:19
  16. Erin Scully                      22   35:13
  17. Sarah Hernandez                  27   35:31
  18. Erin Haddigan                    29   38:38
  19. Kristen Wagner                   29   38:42
  20. Jamie Johannes                   20   40:43
  21. Laurie Schleper                  29   46:48
  22. Rebecca Armitage                 26   58:21
Male 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Peter Vail                       31   15:44
   2. Scott Hammers                    37   22:11
   3. Clint Allen Locks                35   24:55
   4. John Keating                     30   26:04
   5. Kevin Mueller                    35   26:45
   6. Pete Covert                      34   27:18
   7. Tom Sunderland                   32   29:23
   8. Patrick Buchanan                 37   29:40
   9. Jonathan Crowe                   34   32:12
  10. Dan Jones                        37   39:22
  11. Peter Lehman                     30   41:22
  12. Neeraj Khadakkar                 31   41:40
  13. Chad Young                       32   50:10
Female 30 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Jill Sellars                     37   23:09
   2. Rebecca Cole                     34   23:51
   3. Sarah E Ehrlich                  30   27:24
   4. Vicki Black                      37   27:28
   5. Heather Clark                    30   27:55
   6. Connie Lubinsky                  35   28:26
   7. Rachael Harp                     30   28:28
   8. Heather Meadors                  31   28:42
   9. Annika Paradise                  35   29:13
  10. Brenda Costa                     33   29:32
  11. Missie Sunderland                33   29:47
  12. Shawn King                       39   30:03
  13. Jennifer Bray                    35   30:35
  14. Sarah Warner                     32   30:48
  15. Anne Watson                      35   30:50
  16. Michelle Kelly                   37   31:32
  17. Dani Watkins                     31   31:34
  18. Heidi L Wagner                   33   31:35
  19. Jamie Skarvan                    33   31:44
  20. Erin Hackel                      31   31:55
  21. Jennifer Powers                  37   32:04
  22. Aimee Sprong                     39   32:38
  23. Elizabeth Lennert                31   33:03
  24. Renee Kuban                      34   33:25
  25. Deanna Dyer                      39   34:05
  26. Sophie Lheritier                 36   35:10
  27. Dawn Lang                        37   36:06
  28. Nancy Arthur                     38   37:20
  29. Kelly Arthur                     30   37:21
  30. Laura Leblanc                    38   37:55
  31. Julie Young                      31   38:34
  32. Randall Turner                   36   39:19
  33. Kristen Dooley                   38   39:43
  34. Claire Khadakkar                 35   41:40
  35. Linda Kilanoski                  34   41:45
  36. Linda Cobb                       35   45:46
  37. Tonya Cavalieri                  32   48:10
  38. Kara Reecer                      35   49:50
  39. Jennie Hammers                   34   56:12
Male 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. David Christopher                47   20:31
   2. Andrew Langford                  47   21:24
   3. Barry Reese                      43   22:02
   4. Jesse Duhnkrack                  48   22:24
   5. Arne Elisha                      46   25:15
   6. Barry Bennett                    40   25:59
   7. B J Wakely                       43   26:04
   8. Mike Pitzer                      46   26:47
   9. Mike Morrissey                   41   27:36
  10. Adrian Van Ineveld               43   27:42
  11. Jonathan Caine                   43   28:50
  12. Ted Weaver                       45   29:46
  13. Glen Krahenbuhl                  41   29:48
  14. Kent Hufford                     41   30:05
  15. Brian Powers                     41   31:09
  16. Andrew Charles Burcham 2         41   32:24
  17. Richard Klug 2                   48   33:26
  18. Richard Klug                     48   33:27
  19. Stephen Taylor                   47   34:23
  20. Joe Gierlach                     42   35:14
  21. Andrew Charles Burcham           41   39:55
  22. Karen Isaac                      47   49:48
  23. Frank Eparvier                   41   49:53
  24. Chris B Perret                   45   52:46
Female 40 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Susan Hilliard                   43   22:08
   2. Dorothy Ellen Faris              44   24:57
   3. Jon Jones                        47   27:23
   4. Andrea Kinzey-Wheeler            45   27:31
   5. Loraine Gruber                   46   28:40
   6. Mary Brock                       41   28:58
   7. Kelly O'Neal                     46   30:48
   8. Nancie Graebeldinger             47   30:51
   9. Georgette Caddy                  48   30:54
  10. Chesley Lamb                     43   31:45
  11. Terri Goon                       42   32:42
  12. Pam Stevenson                    41   33:20
  13. Linda Gibson                     47   34:05
  14. Jan Petersen                     45   34:10
  15. Stephanie Slavick                40   35:12
  16. Bonnie Schwahn                   47   35:44
  17. Jennifer Lake                    47   36:25
  18. April Schermerhorn               44   38:54
  19. Wendy Seeman                     40   41:25
  20. Jody Jennings                    41   43:27
  21. Cathy Jones                      48   45:34
  22. Belinda Schlageter               44   45:46
  23. Cyndi Lineen                     48   46:36
  24. Sue Drew                         49   48:27
  25. Lori Kinczel                     45   50:01
  26. Beatriz Antequera                41   57:37
Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Rich Holston                     53   19:53
   2. Ernie Petrocine                  54   21:56
   3. Greg Records                     53   22:05
   4. Paul Greenberg                   55   24:22
   5. John Varsos                      55   28:16
   6. Garry Bloom                      51   29:17
   7. Steve Brothers                   50   30:31
   8. David Scully                     55   31:48
   9. Ken Hoyer                        59   32:59
  10. Mike Wireman                     54   34:36
  11. John Ott                         50   34:39
  12. Ron Shephard                     54   35:30
  13. Daniel Jones                     51   37:53
  14. Robert Kambic                    54   39:44
  15. Stanley John                     51   41:24
  16. Don Lineen                       57   41:56
Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Cathy Nicoletti                  54   22:53
   2. Lorraine Green                   53   25:52
   3. Suzanne Coleman                  50   29:49
   4. Teresa Rice                      51   30:36
   5. Barbara Lynn Anshutz             58   31:48
   6. Cynthia Allison                  51   32:36
   7. Connie Hoyer                     57   32:58
   8. Libby Hasten                     57   32:59
   9. Sheila Gilbert                   51   33:07
  10. Martha Chamberlin                57   33:51
  11. Kenda Peterson                   51   34:01
  12. Ranelle Lang                     56   35:03
  13. Mary O'Hasten                    58   36:31
  14. Junita Johannes                  54   37:58
  15. Anne Blair                       51   38:08
  16. Elizabeth Weber                  53   39:09
  17. Kaye Defoor                      54   40:48
  18. Teresa Maraia                    53   41:11
  19. Tina Digeronimo                  50   43:11
  20. Gloria Knudtson                  59   43:40
  21. Colleen Divine                   50   46:04
  22. Shelia Marie Kambic              52   48:09
  23. Lynda McGinley                   56   48:29
  24. Suzanne Williams                 54   48:30
  25. Carol Elder                      50   52:01
  26. Maryanne Flynn                   50   54:32
  27. Janet Kilbride                   59   58:09
  28. Debbie Miller                    52   58:27
Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Dale Porter                      65   28:43
   2. Robert Kluver                    65   34:30
   3. Lee Miller                       62   58:28
Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Judy Moir                        63   25:18
   2. Jeanette McDade                  61   38:10
Male 70 to 79 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Don Hayes                        73   28:01
   2. Robert C Berry                   76   44:15
   3. Donald L Johnson                 78   44:41
   4. Swarnjit Singh                   79 1:03:58
Female 70 to 79 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Becky Williamson                 72   41:20
Male 80 & Over Age Group Results
  -- there were no finishers in this division
Female 80 & Over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Eunice Shephard                  82   39:51


[ Nederland Area Chamber of Commerce ]