25th Annual Neder-Nederland
September 10, 2006
10k Results by Place
Place Name                    Hometown              Ag S   in Sex   Div       in Div   Time   Pace 
   1. Kristian Agnew          Boulder CO            34 M     1st    30-39      1st     32:52  5:18
   2. Mohamed Taouzani        Boulder CO            33 M     2nd    30-39      2nd     35:21  5:42
   3. Takami Ominami          Boulder CO            30 F     1st    30-39      1st     36:40  5:55
   4. Fred Mercury            Boulder CO            23 M     3rd    20-29      1st     36:48  5:56
   5. Kavin McGouldrick       Boulder CO            30 M     4th    30-39      3rd     37:07  5:59
   6. Ben Blaugrund           Boulder CO            33 M     5th    30-39      4th     37:37  6:04
   7. Thomas David Kehoe      Boulder CO            44 M     6th    40-49      1st     37:51  6:06
   8. Alfred McGumby          Boulder CO            20 M     7th    20-29      2nd     37:59  6:07
   9. Erik Solof              Denver CO             39 M     8th    30-39      5th     38:06  6:08
  10. John McMillan           Estes Park CO         47 M     9th    40-49      2nd     38:39  6:14
  11. Jim Elwell              Fort Collins CO       46 M    10th    40-49      3rd     38:43  6:14
  12. Tanya Christiane Poel   Boulder CO            41 F     2nd    40-49      1st     38:45  6:15
  13. James Ysebaert          Lafayette CO          42 M    11th    40-49      4th     39:25  6:21
  14. Sarah Krakoff           Boulder CO            41 F     3rd    40-49      2nd     40:22  6:30
  15. Peter Lehman            Lafayette CO          31 M    12th    30-39      6th     40:26  6:31
  16. Al James Bourgeois      Boulder CO            51 M    13th    50-59      1st     40:28  6:31
  17. Joel Duttera            Denver CO             43 M    14th    40-49      5th     40:32  6:32
  18. Caleb Melamed           Boulder CO            31 M    15th    30-39      7th     40:53  6:35
  19. Brian Hunter            Nederland CO          40 M    16th    40-49      6th     41:19  6:39
  20. Chad Franzen            Boulder CO            33 M    17th    30-39      8th     42:09  6:47
  21. Glenn Fischer           Denver CO             32 M    18th    30-39      9th     42:53  6:54
  22. Ben Ellingson           Boulder CO            31 M    19th    30-39     10th     42:57  6:55
  23. Jonathan Williams       Estes Park CO         19 M    20th    13-19      1st     43:29  7:00
  24. Matt Seebaum            Boulder CO            40 M    21st    40-49      7th     44:00  7:05
  25. Rick Keim               Boulder CO            62 M    22nd    60-69      1st     44:12  7:07
  26. Rory Kelly              Boulder CO            28 M    23rd    20-29      3rd     44:19  7:08
  27. Catriona Dowling        Boulder CO            48 F     4th    40-49      3rd     44:35  7:11
  28. Scott Armstrong         Boulder CO            45 M    24th    40-49      8th     45:10  7:16
  29. Marcus Luscherf         Nederland CO          39 M    25th    30-39     11th     45:15  7:17
  30. Anthony Kraft           Boulder CO            45 M    26th    40-49      9th     45:17  7:18
  31. Steve Sirockin          Boulder CO            50 M    27th    50-59      2nd     46:07  7:26
  32. Jeff Dumas              Boulder CO            60 M    28th    60-69      2nd     46:08  7:26
  33. Mike Hill               Brighton CO           30 M    29th    30-39     12th     46:16  7:27
  34. Joshua Williams         Estes Park CO         22 M    30th    20-29      4th     46:16  7:27
  35. Will Paradise           Nederland CO          46 M    31st    40-49     10th     46:24  7:28
  36. Alastair Duffy          Boulder CO            33 M    32nd    30-39     13th     46:36  7:30
  37. Thomas Gair Braun       Boulder CO            29 M    33rd    20-29      5th     46:36  7:30
  38. Jay F Brasch            Lafayette CO          27 M    34th    20-29      6th     46:37  7:30
  39. Christina Blake         Denver CO             27 F     5th    20-29      1st     47:03  7:35
  40. Jeffrey Maugans         Estes Park CO         55 M    35th    50-59      3rd     47:09  7:36
  41. John Bremer             Boulder CO            47 M    36th    40-49     11th     47:17  7:37
  42. Lori Bremer             Boulder CO            43 F     6th    40-49      4th     47:18  7:37
  43. Michael Cavanagh        Broomfield CO         41 M    37th    40-49     12th     47:38  7:40
  44. Charlie Allen           Greeley CO            51 M    38th    50-59      4th     47:50  7:42
  45. John Blair              Fort Collins CO          M    39th                       47:56  7:43
  46. Eric Gilleland          Boulder CO            33 M    40th    30-39     14th     48:15  7:46
  47. Judy McLaughlin         Longmont CO           43 F     7th    40-49      5th     48:19  7:47
  48. Ron Beetham             Boulder CO            53 M    41st    50-59      5th     48:28  7:48
  49. Marilyn Quinn           Boulder CO            40 F     8th    40-49      6th     48:32  7:49
  50. Bob Perkins             Boulder CO            49 M    42nd    40-49     13th     48:45  7:51
  51. Paul Beckman            Louisville CO         35 M    43rd    30-39     15th     48:54  7:53
  52. Brian Bartel            Longmont CO           45 M    44th    40-49     14th     49:03  7:54
  53. Robert Tuchman          Boulder CO            53 M    45th    50-59      6th     49:09  7:55
  54. Rick Oppermann          Allenspark CO         56 M    46th    50-59      7th     49:18  7:56
  55. William Anderson Baker  Louisville CO         33 M    47th    30-39     16th     49:23  7:57
  56. Larry Avery             Boulder CO            65 M    48th    60-69      3rd     49:31  7:59
  57. Amy Plummer             Estes Park CO         47 F     9th    40-49      7th     49:42  8:00
  58. Eric Badieve            Arvada CO             36 M    49th    30-39     17th     49:55  8:02
  59. Ethan Stemm             Denver CO             36 M    50th    30-39     18th     49:58  8:03
  60. Chris John Carter       Fort Collins CO       36 M    51st    30-39     19th     50:07  8:04
  61. Shelley Doggert         Estes Park CO         48 F    10th    40-49      8th     50:12  8:05
  62. Eric Kirby              Boulder CO            36 M    52nd    30-39     20th     50:14  8:05
  63. Morgan Ruskay           Nederland CO          29 F    11th    20-29      2nd     50:36  8:09
  64. Paul Amidon             Larkspur CO           45 M    53rd    40-49     15th     50:39  8:10
  65. Steven Hamilton         Boulder CO            49 M    54th    40-49     16th     50:58  8:13
  66. Ryan Zarter             Nederland CO          28 M    55th    20-29      7th     51:05  8:14
  67. Melissa Perona          Arvada CO             27 F    12th    20-29      3rd     51:11  8:15
  68. Jordin Murphree         Nederland CO          33 F    13th    30-39      2nd     51:14  8:15
  69. Eric Rosenblum          Nederland CO          38 M    56th    30-39     21st     51:14  8:15
  70. Tracy Jones             Louisville CO         33 F    14th    30-39      3rd     51:26  8:17
  71. Ron Siefkes             Broomfield CO         46 M    57th    40-49     17th     51:38  8:19
  72. Laura Wright            Nederland CO          36 F    15th    30-39      4th     51:39  8:19
  73. David Knudtson          Niwot CO              60 M    58th    60-69      4th     51:53  8:21
  74. Christopher D Jones     Boulder CO            29 M    59th    20-29      8th     51:53  8:21
  75. Brian McManus           Denver CO             29 M    60th    20-29      9th     51:57  8:22
  76. Bob Kilcullen           Longmont CO           60 M    61st    60-69      5th     51:59  8:22
  77. Julie Miller            Nederland CO          26 F    16th    20-29      4th     51:59  8:22
  78. Mark True               Lakewood CO           37 M    62nd    30-39     22nd     52:01  8:23
  79. Adam Bowyer             Nederland CO          30 M    63rd    30-39     23rd     52:05  8:23
  80. Gib Marchand            Boulder CO            46 M    64th    40-49     18th     52:10  8:24
  81. Akhil Kaplan            Boulder CO            31 M    65th    30-39     24th     52:15  8:25
  82. James Snow              Boulder CO            62 M    66th    60-69      6th     52:37  8:28
  83. Jennifer Wolgemuth      Fort Collins CO       31 F    17th    30-39      5th     52:38  8:29
  84. Sarah Pease             Estes Park CO         28 F    18th    20-29      5th     52:52  8:31
  85. Paul Melamed            Boulder CO            57 M    67th    50-59      8th     52:57  8:32
  86. Melissa Dawe            Boulder CO            30 F    19th    30-39      6th     53:23  8:36
  87. Jessica Easley          Longmont CO           37 F    20th    30-39      7th     53:28  8:37
  88. Heather Gray            Louisville CO         32 F    21st    30-39      8th     53:34  8:38
  89. Mike Montemorra         Longmont CO           48 M    68th    40-49     19th     53:35  8:38
  90. William Sandbrook       Longmont CO           49 M    69th    40-49     20th     53:41  8:39
  91. Lynn Latoria            Boulder CO            51 F    22nd    50-59      1st     53:59  8:42
  92. Kevin Hobbs             Boulder CO            47 M    70th    40-49     21st     54:01  8:42
  93. John Morrison           Thornton CO           49 M    71st    40-49     22nd     54:13  8:44
  94. Kevin Lyles             Longmont CO           31 M    72nd    30-39     25th     54:19  8:45
  95. John Abernathy          Lyons CO              38 M    73rd    30-39     26th     54:21  8:45
  96. Dave Ford               Greeley CO            59 M    74th    50-59      9th     54:28  8:46
  97. Connie Lubinsky         Nederland CO          36 F    23rd    30-39      9th     54:42  8:49
  98. Michael Chornack        Boulder CO            55 M    75th    50-59     10th     55:12  8:53
  99. Susie Stevens           Louisville CO         46 F    24th    40-49      9th     55:15  8:54
 100. David Chandler          Boulder CO            57 M    76th    50-59     11th     55:39  8:58
 101. Stefan Fredricksmeyer   Louisville CO         44 M    77th    40-49     23rd     55:59  9:01
 102. Henry Wheeler           Nederland CO          49 M    78th    40-49     24th     56:36  9:07
 103. Marion Morrison         Thornton CO           47 F    25th    40-49     10th     56:47  9:09
 104. Kirstyn Leuner          Boulder CO            29 F    26th    20-29      6th     56:50  9:09
 105. Julie Gwyther           Nederland CO          29 F    27th    20-29      7th     56:53  9:10
 106. Stephanie Ryan          Nederland CO          33 F    28th    30-39     10th     57:17  9:14
 107. Heidi Knaggs            Louisville CO         15 F    29th    13-19      1st     57:20  9:14
 108. Shawn M. Vagher         Littleton CO          38 M    79th    30-39     27th     57:54  9:20
 109. Owen Jones              Superior CO           58 M    80th    50-59     12th     58:06  9:21
 110. Michaline Wingfield     Broomfield CO         38 F    30th    30-39     11th     58:15  9:23
 111. Tamar Krantz            Louisville CO         41 F    31st    40-49     11th     58:19  9:23
 112. William Norris          Centennial CO         53 M    81st    50-59     13th     58:20  9:24
 113. Susannah Storch         Boulder CO            27 F    32nd    20-29      8th     58:56  9:29
 114. Tamar Van Vliet         Longmont CO           25 F    33rd    20-29      9th     58:58  9:30
 115. Kristin Tucker          Longmont CO           24 F    34th    20-29     10th     58:59  9:30
 116. Frank Spenko            Westminster CO        60 M    82nd    60-69      7th     59:02  9:31
 117. Kathy Davis             Golden CO             38 F    35th    30-39     12th     59:19  9:33
 118. Johnnie Lefaiver        Nederland CO          32 F    36th    30-39     13th     59:34  9:36
 119. Dale Porter             Nederland CO          66 M    83rd    60-69      8th     59:49  9:38
 120. Sam Bhattarai           Erie CO               36 M    84th    30-39     28th     59:50  9:38
 121. Mike Spowart            Boulder CO            56 M    85th    50-59     14th   1:00:07  9:41
 122. Katie Robinson          Lafayette CO          29 F    37th    20-29     11th   1:00:09  9:41
 123. Loren Blaney            Nederland CO          57 M    86th    50-59     15th   1:00:09  9:41
 124. Carolyn Hicks           Golden CO             49 F    38th    40-49     12th   1:00:35  9:45
 125. Nancy Meredith          Loveland CO           56 F    39th    50-59      2nd   1:00:37  9:46
 126. Nancy Kauffold          Lafayette CO          36 F    40th    30-39     14th   1:01:06  9:50
 127. Peg Hanson              Loveland CO           55 F    41st    50-59      3rd   1:01:28  9:54
 128. Suzanne Swanson         Erie CO               43 F    42nd    40-49     13th   1:01:37  9:55
 129. Bruce Brandt            West Palm Beach FL    61 M    87th    60-69      9th   1:02:01  9:59
 130. Pam J Richer            Boulder CO            27 F    43rd    20-29     12th   1:02:08 10:00
 131. Molly Melamed           Boulder CO            58 F    44th    50-59      4th   1:02:14 10:01
 132. Charlene Oppermann      Allenspark CO         51 F    45th    50-59      5th   1:02:22 10:03
 133. Samsu Bhattarai         Erie CO               34 F    46th    30-39     15th   1:03:31 10:14
 134. Patricia Audet          Boulder CO            50 F    47th    50-59      6th   1:03:35 10:14
 135. Donnalee Holwerda       Great Falls VA        50 F    48th    50-59      7th   1:03:38 10:15
 136. David C. Wimert         Boulder CO            58 M    88th    50-59     16th   1:03:38 10:15
 137. Tracy Cobb              Larkspur CO           40 F    49th    40-49     14th   1:03:43 10:16
 138. Clarissa Dawn Cutrell   Boulder CO            32 F    50th    30-39     16th   1:04:12 10:20
 139. John Greenman           Greenwood Village CO  52 M    89th    50-59     17th   1:04:14 10:21
 140. Bob Ellis               Nederland CO          60 M    90th    60-69     10th   1:04:41 10:25
 141. Rick Cobb               Nederland CO          50 M    91st    50-59     18th   1:04:42 10:25
 142. Dave Bishton            Longmont CO           53 M    92nd    50-59     19th   1:05:03 10:28
 143. Vici Dehaan             Boulder CO            71 F    51st    70-79      1st   1:05:45 10:35
 144. Bridget Sorrell         Lafayette CO          26 F    52nd    20-29     13th   1:06:11 10:39
 145. Wyanne Chase            Boulder CO            40 F    53rd    40-49     15th   1:06:42 10:44
 146. Matt Sorrell            Nederland CO          33 M    93rd    30-39     29th   1:06:54 10:46
 147. Christina Yamada        Boulder CO            31 F    54th    30-39     17th   1:08:02 10:57
 148. Kevin Morikawa          Arvada CO             23 M    94th    20-29     10th   1:08:23 11:01
 149. Carolyn Molloy          Denver CO             24 F    55th    20-29     14th   1:08:23 11:01
 150. Randall Turner          Broomfield CO         37 F    56th    30-39     18th   1:09:10 11:08
 151. Lara Hirsch             Broomfield CO         35 F    57th    30-39     19th   1:09:18 11:10
 152. Ronald Williams         Boulder CO            62 M    95th    60-69     11th   1:09:27 11:11
 153. Debbra J Vagher         Littleton CO          39 F    58th    30-39     20th   1:12:09 11:37
 154. Erin C Haddigan         Denver CO             30 F    59th    30-39     21st   1:12:12 11:38
 155. Samantha Shaffer        Fort Collins CO       21 F    60th    20-29     15th   1:14:18 11:58
 156. Dina Prince             Golden CO             32 F    61st    30-39     22nd   1:14:26 11:59
 157. Celeste Daron           Nederland CO          52 F    62nd    50-59      8th   1:16:36 12:20
 158. Ellie Marie Daw         Longmont CO           12 F    63rd   12 & dn     1st   1:21:20 13:06


[ Nederland Area Chamber of Commerce ]