25th Annual Neder-Nederland
September 10, 2006
5k Results by Place
                                                         Place             Place
Place Name                    Hometown           Ag S    in Sex  Div       in Div   Time   Pace 
   1. Tomioka Yuhei           Boulder CO         23 M     1st    20-29      1st     16:15  5:14
   2. Hiromi Ominami          Boulder CO         30 F     1st    30-39      1st     17:17  5:34
   3. Steven Sellars          Superior CO        46 M     2nd    40-49      1st     17:55  5:46
   4. Benjamin Williams       Estes Park CO      16 M     3rd    13-19      1st     18:17  5:53
   5. David Femmer            Golden CO          21 M     4th    20-29      2nd     18:22  5:55
   6. Angi Marr               Fort Collins CO    29 F     2nd    20-29      1st     19:59  6:26
   7. Ernie Petrocine         Estes Park CO      56 M     5th    50-59      1st     21:12  6:50
   8. Nicholas Kadlec         Longmont CO        13 M     6th    13-19      2nd     21:13  6:50
   9. Joseph Williams         Estes Park CO      15 M     7th    13-19      3rd     21:14  6:50
  10. Daisuke Sashikata       Boulder CO         36 M     8th    30-39      1st     21:24  6:53
  11. Johnathon Oppermann     Allenspark CO      24 M     9th    20-29      3rd     21:30  6:56
  12. Robert Treutlen Scott   Boulder CO         26 M    10th    20-29      4th     21:36  6:57
  13. Jill Sellars            Superior CO        38 F     3rd    30-39      2nd     21:53  7:03
  14. Oliver W. Gerland, IV   Louisville CO      12 M    11th   12 & dn     1st     21:53  7:03
  15. Yumiko Otsuka           Boulder CO         36 F     4th    30-39      3rd     21:59  7:05
  16. Susan Hilliard          Boulder CO         44 F     5th    40-49      1st     22:06  7:07
  17. Jennifer Fawcett        Boulder CO         44 F     6th    40-49      2nd     22:10  7:09
  18. Jon Justis              Boulder CO         24 M    12th    20-29      5th     22:18  7:11
  19. Kyle Krahenbuhl         Boulder CO         13 M    13th    13-19      4th     22:21  7:12
  20. Arne Elisha             Longmont CO        47 M    14th    40-49      2nd     22:22  7:12
  21. Erin McLaughlin         Longmont CO        10 F     7th   12 & dn     1st     22:38  7:18
  22. Cathy Nicoletti         Nederland CO       55 F     8th    50-59      1st     22:40  7:18
  23. Jerry Brown             Longmont CO        61 M    15th    60-69      1st     22:52  7:22
  24. Glen Krahenbuhl         Boulder CO         42 M    16th    40-49      3rd     23:10  7:28
  25. Austin Kolm             Longmont CO        14 M    17th    13-19      5th     23:20  7:31
  26. Brian Bevirt            Lafayette CO       53 M    18th    50-59      2nd     23:28  7:34
  27. John Isaac              Nederland CO       60 M    19th    60-69      2nd     23:55  7:42
  28. Roger Truesdale         Estes Park CO      62 M    20th    60-69      3rd     23:58  7:43
  29. Sharon McKeown          Boulder CO         51 F     9th    50-59      2nd     24:09  7:47
  30. Dorothy Ellen Faris     Boulder CO         45 F    10th    40-49      3rd     24:31  7:54
  31. Shelly Lynn Ruspakka    Boulder CO         23 F    11th    20-29      2nd     24:35  7:55
  32. Joseph Wruk             Louisville CO      10 M    21st   12 & dn     2nd     24:39  7:56
  33. Jessica Pitzer          Nederland CO       20 F    12th    20-29      3rd     24:39  7:56
  34. Michael Williamson      Loveland CO        44 M    22nd    40-49      4th     24:50  8:00
  35. Garry Bloom             Estes Park CO      52 M    23rd    50-59      3rd     24:55  8:02
  36. Megan Melamed           Boulder CO         28 F    13th    20-29      4th     25:00  8:03
  37. Jane Truesdale          Estes Park CO      59 F    14th    50-59      3rd     25:06  8:05
  38. Jerry Hadford           Rollinsville CO    47 M    24th    40-49      5th     25:23  8:11
  39. Charles D Freeman       Longmont CO        36 M    25th    30-39      2nd     25:28  8:12
  40. Stephanie McCrea        Estes Park CO      25 F    15th    20-29      5th     25:45  8:18
  41. Randal L. Meek          Boulder CO         47 M    26th    40-49      6th     26:06  8:24
  42. Annie Kellogg           Boulder CO         27 F    16th    20-29      6th     26:14  8:27
  43. Clint Allen Locks       Boulder CO         36 M    27th    30-39      3rd     26:25  8:31
  44. Abigail Williams        Estes Park CO      13 F    17th    13-19      1st     26:26  8:31
  45. Alisa Locks             Boulder CO         31 F    18th    30-39      4th     26:26  8:31
  46. Jenifer Breezley        Nederland CO       34 F    19th    30-39      5th     26:28  8:31
  47. Elena Schuler           Nederland CO       39 F    20th    30-39      6th     26:38  8:35
  48. Naomi Williams          Estes Park CO      10 F    21st   12 & dn     2nd     26:41  8:36
  49. Kyla Holcomb            Boulder CO         27 F    22nd    20-29      7th     26:42  8:36
  50. Rick Opdyke             Boulder CO         61 M    28th    60-69      4th     26:44  8:37
  51. Michael Murdoch         Boulder CO         40 M    29th    40-49      7th     26:45  8:37
  52. Rebecca Hermann         Nederland CO       12 F    23rd   12 & dn     3rd     26:49  8:38
  53. Courtney Hepner         Nederland CO       28 F    24th    20-29      8th     26:52  8:39
  54. William Swanson         Erie CO            10 M    30th   12 & dn     3rd     26:56  8:40
  55. Barbara Williams        Pinecliffe CO      47 F    25th    40-49      4th     26:59  8:41
  56. Joseph Hackel           Louisville CO      33 M    31st    30-39      4th     27:08  8:44
  57. Karl Niemann            Berthoud CO        42 M    32nd    40-49      8th     27:21  8:49
  58. Sarah Armstrong         Boulder CO         42 F    26th    40-49      5th     27:23  8:49
  59. Jim Peterson            Longmont CO        67 M    33rd    60-69      5th     27:28  8:51
  60. Michael Pitzer          Bristow VA         46 M    34th    40-49      9th     27:32  8:52
  61. Joseph Swanson          Erie CO            39 M    35th    30-39      5th     27:34  8:53
  62. Forrest Donnell         Lyons CO           12 M    36th   12 & dn     4th     27:37  8:54
  63. Andrea Kinzey-Wheeler   Nederland CO       46 F    27th    40-49      6th     27:38  8:54
  64. Tracee Vickery          Golden CO          35 F    28th    30-39      7th     27:39  8:54
  65. Ben Krahenbuhl          Boulder CO         11 M    37th   12 & dn     5th     27:47  8:57
  66. Tatiana N Cone          Longmont CO        28 F    29th    20-29      9th     28:06  9:03
  67. Joy Dubsky              Golden CO          31 F    30th    30-39      8th     28:20  9:08
  68. Tim Lathan              Nederland CO       37 M    38th    30-39      6th     28:21  9:08
  69. Jon Crane               Aurora CO          50 M    39th    50-59      4th     28:26  9:09
  70. John Caldwell           Longmont CO        61 M    40th    60-69      6th     28:29  9:11
  71. Missie Sunderland       Boulder CO         34 F    31st    30-39      9th     28:42  9:15
  72. Hillary Buchanan        Nederland CO       38 F    32nd    30-39     10th     28:46  9:16
  73. Betsy Heppner           Boulder CO         59 F    33rd    50-59      4th     28:47  9:16
  74. Julia Lathan            Nederland CO       34 F    34th    30-39     11th     28:50  9:17
  75. Jon Riebkes             Boulder CO         40 M    41st    40-49     10th     28:57  9:20
  76. Susanne Peterson        Lakewood CO        35 F    35th    30-39     12th     29:01  9:21
  77. Suzanne Coleman         Nederland CO       51 F    36th    50-59      5th     29:07  9:22
  78. Erin Hackel             Louisville CO      32 F    37th    30-39     13th     29:13  9:24
  79. Tom Ames                Longmont CO        59 M    42nd    50-59      5th     29:23  9:28
  80. Kolton Perschbacher     Lakewood CO        13 M    43rd    13-19      6th     29:30  9:30
  81. Christine Rizza         Boulder CO         41 F    38th    40-49      7th     29:39  9:33
  82. David Lamb              Fort Collins CO    27 M    44th    20-29      6th     29:53  9:38
  83. Julia Keast             Nederland CO       25 F    39th    20-29     10th     30:03  9:41
  84. Ellen Williamson        Loveland CO        46 F    40th    40-49      8th     30:06  9:41
  85. De Etta Smith                              40 F    41st    40-49      9th     30:11  9:43
  86. Mark Perschbacher       Lakewood CO        45 M    45th    40-49     11th     30:21  9:47
  87. Robin Wiesher           Superior CO        33 F    42nd    30-39     14th     30:27  9:48
  88. Sarah Pound             Erie CO            28 F    43rd    20-29     11th     30:28  9:49
  89. Lisa Berglund           Golden CO          42 F    44th    40-49     10th     30:34  9:51
  90. Dorin McClish           Nederland CO       35 F    45th    30-39     15th     30:43  9:54
  91. Caroline Bankel         Lafayette CO       39 F    46th    30-39     16th     30:45  9:54
  92. Sheila Gilbert          Nederland CO       52 F    47th    50-59      6th     30:53  9:57
  93. Nancie Graeheldinger    Nederland CO       48 F    48th    40-49     11th     31:17 10:04
  94. Patrick Buchanan        Nederland CO       38 M    46th    30-39      7th     31:19 10:05
  95. Jan Petersen            Golden CO          46 F    49th    40-49     12th     31:30 10:09
  96. Brenda Costa            Broomfield CO      34 F    50th    30-39     17th     31:33 10:10
  97. Anna Linnenberger       Louisville CO      27 F    51st    20-29     12th     31:54 10:17
  98. Marta Hamilton          Boulder CO         49 F    52nd    40-49     13th     31:55 10:17
  99. Gina Collins            Nederland CO       29 F    53rd    20-29     13th     31:57 10:17
 100. Mike Putney             Louisville CO      53 M    47th    50-59      6th     31:59 10:18
 101. Jon Davis               Golden CO          34 M    48th    30-39      8th     32:11 10:22
 102. Bill Korstad            Denver CO          65 M    49th    60-69      7th     32:18 10:24
 103. Robert Fischer          Boulder CO         65 M    50th    60-69      8th     32:19 10:25
 104. Judith Litsey           Boulder CO         56 F    54th    50-59      7th     32:27 10:27
 105. Janine Hay              Golden CO          10 F    55th   12 & dn     4th     32:30 10:28
 106. Lauren Elizabeth Hay    Golden CO          46 F    56th    40-49     14th     32:32 10:29
 107. Zach Jewell             Golden CO          12 M    51st   12 & dn     6th     32:36 10:30
 108. Marija Tadin-Strapps    Boulder CO         30 F    57th    30-39     18th     32:39 10:31
 109. Paige Doherty           Golden CO          44 F    58th    40-49     15th     32:51 10:35
 110. Gary Gruszecki          Golden CO          47 M    52nd    40-49     12th     32:53 10:36
 111. Heather Alicia Allen    Broomfield CO      23 F    59th    20-29     14th     32:54 10:36
 112. Angie Carns             Brighton CO        31 F    60th    30-39     19th     32:55 10:36
 113. Barbara Anshutz         Denver CO          60 F    61st    60-69      1st     33:02 10:38
 114. Ethan Jones             Golden CO           9 M    53rd   12 & dn     7th     33:13 10:42
 115. Daniel Jones            Golden CO          52 M    54th    50-59      7th     33:14 10:42
 116. Mike Felicissimo        Lone Tree CO       11 M    55th   12 & dn     8th     33:32 10:48
 117. Linda Starbuck          Casa Grande AZ     53 F    62nd    50-59      8th     33:33 10:48
 118. Dawn Felicissimo        Lone Tree CO       41 F    63rd    40-49     16th     33:34 10:49
 119. Anita Rae               Boulder CO         50 F    64th    50-59      9th     34:08 11:00
 120. Arlon Stevens           Louisville CO      54 M    56th    50-59      8th     34:15 11:02
 121. Amanda Crane            Aurora CO          29 F    65th    20-29     15th     34:18 11:03
 122. Tucker Collins          Nederland CO       28 M    57th    20-29      7th     34:19 11:03
 123. Kate Gerland            Louisville CO      39 F    66th    30-39     20th     34:25 11:05
 124. Kathleen A. Gladson     Estes Park CO      24 F    67th    20-29     16th     34:53 11:14
 125. Patti Donahue           Estes Park CO      49 F    68th    40-49     17th     34:58 11:16
 126. Dale Maugans            Estes Park CO      50 F    69th    50-59     10th     35:00 11:16
 127. Kristen Dooley          Frederick CO       39 F    70th    30-39     21st     35:08 11:19
 128. Barbara Kudsk           Nederland CO          F    71st                       35:11 11:20
 129. Maria E Torres          Broomfield CO      30 F    72nd    30-39     22nd     35:19 11:22
 130. Beth Fredricksmeyer     Louisville CO      41 F    73rd    40-49     18th     35:26 11:24
 131. Annemarie Parsons       Boulder CO         10 F    74th   12 & dn     5th     35:41 11:29
 132. Mark Parsons            Boulder CO         41 M    58th    40-49     13th     35:41 11:30
 133. Jonathan Crowe          Silverthorne CO    35 M    59th    30-39      9th     35:56 11:34
 134. Jeremiah Klein          Silverthorne CO    29 M    60th    20-29      8th     35:57 11:35
 135. Shannon Finch           Golden CO          31 F    75th    30-39     23rd     36:00 11:36
 136. Susan Findling          Denver CO          52 F    76th    50-59     11th     36:13 11:40
 137. Sandy Lajudice          Nederland CO       54 F    77th    50-59     12th     36:28 11:44
 138. Stacie Ranniger         Boulder CO         47 F    78th    40-49     19th     36:41 11:49
 139. Lynn McAuliffe          Superior CO        47 F    79th    40-49     20th     36:42 11:49
 140. Linda J Gibson          Loveland CO        48 F    80th    40-49     21st     36:50 11:52
 141. Anne Blair              Fort Collins CO    52 F    81st    50-59     13th     36:54 11:53
 142. Karin Blanchard         Golden CO          36 F    82nd    30-39     24th     37:00 11:55
 143. Christine Wilhelm       Golden CO          36 F    83rd    30-39     25th     37:02 11:55
 144. Diana Kramer            Black Hawk CO      37 F    84th    30-39     26th     37:02 11:56
 145. Deanna Dyer             Longmont CO        40 F    85th    40-49     22nd     37:13 11:59
 146. Jeanette A McDade       Longmont CO        62 F    86th    60-69      2nd     37:17 12:00
 147. Toni Atkinson           Fort Collins CO    63 F    87th    60-69      3rd     37:51 12:11
 148. Jennifer Lacerda        Longmont CO        36 F    88th    30-39     27th     37:55 12:13
 149. Ronald Shephard         Longmont CO        55 M    61st    50-59      9th     38:31 12:24
 150. April Schermerhorn      Broomfield CO      45 F    89th    40-49     23rd     38:38 12:26
 151. Elizabeth Weber         Broomfield CO      54 F    90th    50-59     14th     38:51 12:30
 152. Alexander Kinczel       Nederland CO       12 M    62nd   12 & dn     9th     39:03 12:34
 153. Susan Hartman           Westminster CO     56 F    91st    50-59     15th     39:08 12:36
 154. Susan Zinn              Casa Grande AZ     55 F    92nd    50-59     16th     39:09 12:36
 155. Ashley Waggerby         Nederland CO       16 F    93rd    13-19      2nd     39:13 12:38
 156. Martha Cox              Morrison CO        54 F    94th    50-59     17th     39:43 12:47
 157. Alice Lemoine           Nederland CO       56 F    95th    50-59     18th     40:04 12:54
 158. Eunice Shephard         Longmont CO        83 F    96th     80+       1st     40:26 13:01
 159. Becky Williamson        Longmont CO        73 F    97th    70-79      1st     40:41 13:06
 160. Kathy Snow              Boulder CO         56 F    98th    50-59     19th     40:58 13:11
 161. Sue Camara              Nederland CO       56 F    99th    50-59     20th     41:31 13:22
 162. Robert Waggerby         Nederland CO       44 M    63rd    40-49     14th     41:32 13:22
 163. Teresa McGinley         Nederland CO       23 F   100th    20-29     17th     42:19 13:37
 164. Nancy Arthur            Boulder CO         39 F   101st    30-39     28th     42:38 13:44
 165. Kelly Lynne Arthur      Denver CO          31 F   102nd    30-39     29th     42:39 13:44
 166. Lynda McGinley          Nederland CO       57 F   103rd    50-59     21st     43:00 13:51
 167. Ray Seeman              Nederland CO        8 M    64th   12 & dn    10th     43:18 13:57
 168. Natasha Kinczel         Nederland CO        8 F   104th   12 & dn     6th     43:21 13:58
 169. Joe Kinczel             Nederland CO       47 M    65th    40-49     15th     43:21 13:58
 170. Lori Kinczel            Nederland CO       46 F   105th    40-49     24th     43:22 13:58
 171. Wendy Seeman            Nederland CO       41 F   106th    40-49     25th     43:25 13:59
 172. Kathy Kilcullen         Longmont CO        58 F   107th    50-59     22nd     44:31 14:20
 173. Hugh Pitzer             Nederland CO       72 M    66th    70-79      1st     45:01 14:30
 174. Linda Cobb              Littleton CO       36 F   108th    30-39     30th     45:03 14:30
 175. Bennie T Schlageter     Lakewood CO        45 F   109th    40-49     26th     45:04 14:31
 176. Deb Miller              Longmont CO        53 F   110th    50-59     23rd     46:47 15:04
 177. Hassie Daron            Nederland CO       26 F   111th    20-29     18th     47:32 15:18
 178. Lee Miller              Longmont CO        63 M    67th    60-69      9th     49:11 15:50
 179. Janet Kilbride          Boulder CO         60 F   112th    60-69      4th     49:27 15:55
 180. Donna Kirkpatrick       Nederland CO       52 F   113th    50-59     24th     49:31 15:57
 181. Cathy Stiers            Nederland CO       51 F   114th    50-59     25th     49:52 16:03
 182. Kiernan McClish         Nederland CO        7 M    68th   12 & dn    11th     54:28 17:32
 183. Teddy Wright            Longmont CO        68 F   115th    60-69      5th     56:51 18:18
 184. Alice Rumsey            Longmont CO        64 F   116th    60-69      6th     56:56 18:20
 185. Ruth Cooper             Longmont CO        39 F   117th    30-39     31st     57:24 18:29
 186. Lisa Klein              Silverthorne CO    30 F   118th    30-39     32nd     57:26 18:29
 187. Anneke Crowe            Silverthorne CO    31 F   119th    30-39     33rd     57:29 18:30
 188. Breanna Slattery        Greeley CO         19 F   120th    13-19      3rd     57:30 18:31
 189. Kaly Allen              Boulder CO         17 F   121st    13-19      4th     57:31 18:31
 190. Breegan McClish         Nederland CO        5 F   122nd   12 & dn     7th     58:30 18:50
 191. Karen Isaac             Nederland CO       48 F   123rd    40-49     27th     58:35 18:52
 192. Swarnjit Singh          Boulder CO         80 M    69th     80+       1st   1:20:35 25:56


[ Nederland Area Chamber of Commerce ]