26th Annual Neder-Nederland
September 9, 2007
10k Results by Place
                                                       Place             Place
Place Name                 Hometown             Ag S  in Sex     Div    in Div      Time  Pace 
   1. Sean Nesbitt         Boulder CO           32 M     1st    30-39      1st     34:08  5:30
   2. Justin Torrellas     Boulder CO           25 M     2nd    20-29      1st     37:13  6:00
   3. Rolf Wuethrich       Langnau Switzerland  34 M     3rd    30-39      2nd     37:35  6:03
   4. Thomas David Kehoe   Boulder CO           45 M     4th    40-49      1st     37:50  6:06
   5. Matt Adams           Longmont CO          38 M     5th    30-39      3rd     38:22  6:11
   6. Kevin McGouldrick    Boulder CO           31 M     6th    30-39      4th     38:51  6:16
   7. Andy Kellermyer      Boulder CO           40 M     7th    40-49      2nd     39:17  6:20
   8. Steve Luckey         Boulder CO           35 M     8th    30-39      5th     39:49  6:25
   9. Jerry Greenwald      Boulder CO           39 M     9th    30-39      6th     40:04  6:27
  10. John McMillan        Estes Park CO        48 M    10th    40-49      3rd     40:09  6:28
  11. Christophe Sigel     Broomfield CO        35 M    11th    30-39      7th     40:36  6:32
  12. Karen L Franklin     Boulder CO           36 F     1st    30-39      1st     40:39  6:33
  13. Peter Lehman         Lafayette CO         31 M    12th    30-39      8th     40:53  6:35
  14. Caleb Melamed        Boulder CO           32 M    13th    30-39      9th     41:08  6:38
  15. Tanya Poel           Boulder CO           42 F     2nd    40-49      1st     41:58  6:46
  16. Sarah Krakoff        Boulder CO           42 F     3rd    40-49      2nd     41:59  6:46
  17. Geoffrey Cook        Boulder CO           24 M    14th    20-29      2nd     43:00  6:56
  18. Lonnie Pilkington    Estes Park CO        36 M    15th    30-39     10th     43:08  6:57
  19. Bob Bawn             Boulder CO           45 M    16th    40-49      4th     43:18  6:59
  20. Fyfe Kellermyer      Boulder CO           36 F     4th    30-39      2nd     43:27  7:00
  21. Rodger Kram          Nederland CO         46 M    17th    40-49      5th     43:46  7:03
  22. Peter Bohne          Estes Park CO        48 M    18th    40-49      6th     45:09  7:16
  23. Peter Scanniello     Boulder CO           50 M    19th    50-59      1st     45:23  7:19
  24. Jeff Dumas           Boulder CO           61 M    20th    60-69      1st     45:40  7:21
  25. Steve Sirockin       Boulder CO           51 M    21st    50-59      2nd     46:34  7:30
  26. Eric Gilleland       Boulder CO           34 M    22nd    30-39     11th     46:52  7:33
  27. Andy Seckinger       Longmont CO          43 M    23rd    40-49      7th     46:54  7:33
  28. Christina Blake      Denver CO            28 F     5th    20-29      1st     46:54  7:33
  29. Marc Weaver          Boulder CO           55 M    24th    50-59      3rd     47:05  7:35
  30. Will Paradise        Nederland CO         47 M    25th    40-49      8th     47:11  7:36
  31. Jason T. Vangotten   Denver CO            36 M    26th    30-39     12th     47:31  7:39
  32. Erica Daniel         Niwot CO             30 F     6th    30-39      3rd     47:48  7:42
  33. Glen Krahenbuhl      Boulder CO           43 M    27th    40-49      9th     48:00  7:44
  34. Nathan Campbell      Superior CO          23 M    28th    20-29      3rd     48:09  7:45
  35. Jackie Francke       Longmont CO          42 F     7th    40-49      3rd     48:10  7:46
  36. Mark Sanazaro        Rollinsville CO      57 M    29th    50-59      4th     48:31  7:49
  37. David Skinner        Boulder CO           51 M    30th    50-59      5th     48:36  7:50
  38. Jeanne Caldwell      Nederland CO         57 F     8th    50-59      1st     48:54  7:53
  39. Dennis Blewitt       Nederland CO         35 M    31st    30-39     13th     48:56  7:53
  40. Bob Perkins          Boulder CO           50 M    32nd    50-59      6th     49:05  7:54
  41. Tibor Mezei          Longmont CO          32 M    33rd    30-39     14th     49:11  7:55
  42. Mat Degraaf          Eldorado Springs CO  29 M    34th    20-29      4th     49:24  7:57
  43. Larry Avery          Boulder CO           66 M    35th    60-69      2nd     49:30  7:58
  44. James Brooks         Nederland CO         37 M    36th    30-39     15th     49:37  7:59
  45. Heidi Knaggs         Louisville CO        16 F     9th    13-19      1st     49:38  8:00
  46. Zane Michael         Lakewood CO          46 M    37th    40-49     10th     49:39  8:00
  47. Catriona Dowling     Boulder CO           49 F    10th    40-49      4th     49:48  8:01
  48. Orianda Guilfoyle    Golden CO            31 F    11th    30-39      4th     49:55  8:02
  49. Shelley Doggett      Estes Park CO        49 F    12th    40-49      5th     49:56  8:03
  50. Ted Galanthay        Boulder CO           34 M    38th    30-39     16th     49:58  8:03
  51. Ron Beetham          Boulder CO           54 M    39th    50-59      7th     50:10  8:05
  52. Dena Deboom          Lyons CO             38 F    13th    30-39      5th     50:13  8:05
  53. Brian McManus        Denver CO            30 M    40th    30-39     17th     50:21  8:07
  54. Trevor Ammons        Greeley CO           24 M    41st    20-29      5th     50:22  8:07
  55. Erin Makowsky        Denver CO            23 F    14th    20-29      2nd     50:31  8:08
  56. Scott James          Denver CO            25 M    42nd    20-29      6th     50:32  8:08
  57. Amy Plummer          Estes Park CO        48 F    15th    40-49      6th     50:47  8:11
  58. Joe Swanson          Erie CO              40 M    43rd    40-49     11th     50:56  8:12
  59. Mike Morrissey       Boulder CO           29 M    44th    20-29      7th     51:08  8:14
  60. Andrea Rex           Boulder CO           20 F    16th    20-29      3rd     51:10  8:14
  61. Brian Bartel         Longmont CO          46 M    45th    40-49     12th     51:13  8:15
  62. Jennifer McIntosh    Longmont CO          28 F    17th    20-29      4th     51:17  8:16
  63. Warren Herzog        Broomfield CO        52 M    46th    50-59      8th     51:20  8:16
  64. Morgan Ruskay        Nederland CO         30 F    18th    30-39      6th     51:24  8:17
  65. Ledge Long           Nederland CO         40 M    47th    40-49     13th     51:25  8:17
  66. Lindsay Kassof       Boulder CO           32 F    19th    30-39      7th     51:36  8:19
  67. David Braun          Boulder CO           30 M    48th    30-39     18th     51:44  8:20
  68. Thomas Braun         Denver CO            30 M    49th    30-39     19th     51:46  8:20
  69. Steven Hamilton      Boulder CO           50 M    50th    50-59      9th     51:55  8:22
  70. Jim Snow             Boulder CO           63 M    51st    60-69      3rd     51:58  8:22
  71. Ellen Rickert        Lafayette CO         54 F    20th    50-59      2nd     52:02  8:23
  72. Rick Stubbs          Golden CO            58 M    52nd    50-59     10th     52:07  8:24
  73. Jeremy George        Boulder CO           31 M    53rd    30-39     20th     52:18  8:25
  74. Ronald Coleman       Nederland CO         48 M    54th    40-49     14th     52:23  8:26
  75. Belle Morris         Boulder CO           41 F    21st    40-49      7th     52:28  8:27
  76. Jennifer Wolgemuth   Fort Collins CO      32 F    22nd    30-39      8th     52:30  8:27
  77. Megan Baker          Black Hawk CO        38 F    23rd    30-39      9th     52:40  8:29
  78. Paul Melamed         Boulder CO           58 M    55th    50-59     11th     53:02  8:32
  79. John Morrison        Thornton CO          50 M    56th    50-59     12th     53:07  8:33
  80. Susan A Cooney       Black Hawk CO        50 F    24th    50-59      3rd     53:09  8:34
  81. Jerry Hadford        Rollinsville CO      48 M    57th    40-49     15th     53:11  8:34
  82. Peter Covert         Boulder CO           36 M    58th    30-39     21st     53:13  8:34
  83. Marcia Yonemoto      Boulder CO           43 F    25th    40-49      8th     53:15  8:35
  84. Chris Mihalik        Boulder CO           46 M    59th    40-49     16th     53:41  8:39
  85. Jackie Blumberg      Eldorado Springs CO  31 F    26th    30-39     10th     53:44  8:39
  86. David Knudtson       Niwot CO             61 M    60th    60-69      4th     53:46  8:40
  87. Mike Montemorra      Longmont CO          49 M    61st    40-49     17th     53:48  8:40
  88. Eric Steinlage       Denver CO            28 M    62nd    20-29      8th     53:52  8:40
  89. Lynne Skinner        Boulder CO           45 F    27th    40-49      9th     53:59  8:42
  90. Rich Wendroff        Boulder CO           62 M    63rd    60-69      5th     54:11  8:44
  91. Grant Loomis         Denver CO            26 M    64th    20-29      9th     54:33  8:47
  92. Susan T Morehouse    Richardson TX        52 F    28th    50-59      4th     54:42  8:49
  93. Kim Knox             Boulder CO           34 F    29th    30-39     11th     55:00  8:52
  94. Susan Bennett        Boulder CO           53 F    30th    50-59      5th     55:07  8:53
  95. Christina Sehy       Boulder CO           28 F    31st    20-29      5th     55:45  8:59
  96. Brynel Dodge         Nederland CO         30 F    32nd    30-39     12th     56:17  9:04
  97. Eda Leptich          Lafayette CO         45 F    33rd    40-49     10th     56:26  9:05
  98. Michael Chornack     Boulder CO           56 M    65th    50-59     13th     56:44  9:08
  99. Tamar Van Vliet      Boulder CO           26 F    34th    20-29      6th     56:58  9:10
 100. Kristin Tucker       Boulder CO           25 F    35th    20-29      7th     57:06  9:12
 101. Suzanne Swanson      Erie CO              40 F    36th    40-49     11th     57:07  9:12
 102. Henry Wheeler        Nederland CO         50 M    66th    50-59     14th     57:11  9:13
 103. Brent Griffith       Nederland CO         40 M    67th    40-49     18th     57:13  9:13
 104. Dale Porter          Nederland CO         67 M    68th    60-69      6th     57:14  9:13
 105. Tristen Ann Bonacci  Evergreen CO         35 F    37th    30-39     13th     57:25  9:15
 106. Roberta Brown-Jones  Golden CO            50 F    38th    50-59      6th     57:29  9:15
 107. Julie Walker         Longmont CO          36 F    39th    30-39     14th     57:31  9:16
 108. Don Hayes            Boulder CO           75 M    69th    70-79      1st     57:39  9:17
 109. Marion Morrison      Thornton CO          48 F    40th    40-49     12th     57:44  9:18
 110. Suzanne Coleman      Nederland CO         52 F    41st    50-59      7th     57:49  9:19
 111. Stephanie Andelman   Nederland CO         38 F    42nd    30-39     15th     58:07  9:22
 112. John Foster Holman   Denver CO            60 M    70th    60-69      7th     58:09  9:22
 113. Sandy Stubblefield   Longmont CO          25 F    43rd    20-29      8th     58:18  9:23
 114. Loraine Gruber       Boulder CO           48 F    44th    40-49     13th     58:31  9:25
 115. Connie Lubinsky      Golden CO            37 F    45th    30-39     16th     58:44  9:27
 116. Angela Rio           Longmont CO          46 F    46th    40-49     14th     58:54  9:29
 117. Aimee Gustafson      Denver CO            25 F    47th    20-29      9th     59:13  9:32
 118. Alice Shuffield      Boulder CO           39 F    48th    30-39     17th     59:19  9:33
 119. Marcy Schwartzman    Boulder CO           36 F    49th    30-39     18th     59:39  9:36
 120. Jacqui Chiplin       Estes Park CO        50 F    50th    50-59      8th     59:47  9:38
 121. Ben Penn             Denver CO            47 M    71st    40-49     19th   1:00:10  9:41
 122. Tiffany Todd         Boulder CO           24 F    51st    20-29     10th   1:00:12  9:42
 123. Randy Ganter         Boulder CO           57 F    52nd    50-59      9th   1:00:26  9:44
 124. Loren Blaney         Nederland CO         58 M    72nd    50-59     15th   1:00:45  9:47
 125. Carolyn Hicks        Golden CO            50 F    53rd    50-59     10th   1:01:35  9:55
 126. Sarah Wells          Denver CO            24 F    54th    20-29     11th   1:01:41  9:56
 127. Susie Stevens        Louisville CO        47 F    55th    40-49     15th   1:01:42  9:56
 128. Jody Kamm            Brighton CO          35 F    56th    30-39     19th   1:01:43  9:56
 129. Brice Steele         Brighton CO          37 M    73rd    30-39     22nd   1:01:44  9:57
 130. Kimberly Heller      Boulder CO           36 F    57th    30-39     20th   1:02:12 10:01
 131. Leyla Bly            Nederland CO         32 F    58th    30-39     21st   1:02:12 10:01
 132. Jill Vonfeldt        Thornton CO          26 F    59th    20-29     12th   1:02:39 10:05
 133. Matt Kipper          Golden CO            29 M    74th    20-29     10th   1:02:40 10:06
 134. Jennifer Morse       Nederland CO         28 F    60th    20-29     13th   1:02:59 10:09
 135. Colleen Flanagan     Nederland CO         28 F    61st    20-29     14th   1:02:59 10:09
 136. Suzy Crowe           Nederland CO         35 F    62nd    30-39     22nd   1:03:01 10:09
 137. Robert Fulgham       Nederland CO         35 M    75th    30-39     23rd   1:03:02 10:09
 138. Mary Ellen Bates     Longmont CO          53 F    63rd    50-59     11th   1:03:02 10:09
 139. Jeffrey Woodruff     Boulder CO           39 M    76th    30-39     24th   1:03:39 10:15
 140. Lee Ann Baronett     Boulder CO           32 F    64th    30-39     23rd   1:03:46 10:16
 141. Molly Melamed        Boulder CO           59 F    65th    50-59     12th   1:04:45 10:26
 142. Dorin McClish        Nederland CO         36 F    66th    30-39     24th   1:05:24 10:32
 143. Samsu Bhattarai      Erie CO              34 F    67th    30-39     25th   1:05:48 10:36
 144. John B Greenman      Greenwood Village CO 53 M    77th    50-59     16th   1:06:16 10:40
 145. Linda Stinson        Boulder CO           53 F    68th    50-59     13th   1:07:25 10:51
 146. Courtney Stoldt      Denver CO            32 F    69th    30-39     26th   1:08:46 11:04
 147. John Schmaus         Broomfield CO        54 M    78th    50-59     17th   1:09:17 11:09
 148. Judi Jackson         Boulder CO           52 F    70th    50-59     14th   1:11:25 11:30
 149. Jennifer Kurtz       Boulder CO           38 F    71st    30-39     27th   1:11:26 11:30
 150. Shanelle Kindel      Boulder CO           23 F    72nd    20-29     15th   1:11:48 11:34
 151. Laurie Schmaus       Broomfield CO        49 F    73rd    40-49     16th   1:12:56 11:45
 152. Christina O'Sullivan Boulder CO           60 F    74th    60-69      1st   1:14:02 11:55
 153. Don Devereux         Black Hawk CO        61 M    79th    60-69      8th   1:14:50 12:03
 154. Anne Devereux        Black Hawk CO        27 F    75th    20-29     16th   1:14:51 12:03
 155. Marvin Craig Seibert Colorado Springs CO  53 M    80th    50-59     18th   1:16:46 12:22
 156. Phil Shane           Nederland CO         58 M    81st    50-59     19th   1:18:07 12:35


[ Nederland Area Chamber of Commerce ]